Senior Leadership Team

Headmaster
Mr Matthew Bryan
MA (Cantab.) MA (Oxon.) MSc FRSA

Deputy Head
Mr Ben Moir
MA (Ed) BSc (Hons) PGCE

Director of Studies 
Mr David Harry
BA (Hons) PGCE 

Head of Pre-Prep
Mrs Nicki Mould
BA (Hons) QTS

Bursar (Interim)
Mrs Jacquie Whittingham
MA Finance, MiF, BSCEcon

Department Heads

Head of Maths
Mr David Harry
BA (Hons) PGCE 

Head of English
Mrs Kate Forster
BA (Hons) QTS

Head of Science
Mrs Johanna O’Neill
BA (Hons) PGCE

Head of Humanities
Mrs Penny Macfarlane
BA (Hons) PGCE

Head of Art & DT
Mrs Tara Pandey
BA (Hons) Illustration LCP

Head of Drama
Mrs Sheila Manson
BA (Hons)

Head of Music
Miss Chloe du Pon
BA (Hons) PGCE

Head of Sport
Miss Zoe Feenan
BA (Hons) QTS

Head of Computing / Able, Gifted & Talented Coordinator
Mrs Emma Forrest
BA (Hons) PGCE

Head of PSHEE / Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs Nina Cornwell-Hogg
NNEB FDA

Head of Learning Support
Miss Genevieve Alexander
MA BA (Hons) PGCE

Teaching Staff

Nursery Leader
Mrs Sheila O’Brien
NNEB

Nursery Teaching Assistant
Miss Holly Mclaren
Childcare and Education Diploma Level 3

Nursery Teaching Assistant
Mrs Shirley Carter
Early Years Care and Education Diploma Level 3

Nursery Assistant
Mrs Ali Lye
BA Combined Honours CPE LPC (Law)

Kindergarten Teacher
Miss Jemma Winterton
NNEB

Kindergarten Teaching Assistant
Mrs Nicola Houston
Cache Level 3

Kindergarten Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rebecca Chambers
LLB (Hons)

Reception Teacher
Miss Andrea Beasley
BA (Hons)

Reception Teacher
Mrs Sarah Morris
BA (Hons) PGCE (Early Years)

Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs Melanie Lee
NNEB

Reception Teaching Assistant
Miss Sara Cedola

Form I Teacher
Miss Jo Firth
BEd (Hons)

Form I Teacher (shared)
Mrs Jane Beet
Cert Ed

Form I Teacher (shared)
Mrs Nicki Mould
BA (Hons) QTS

Form I Teaching Assistant
Mrs Christine Hamilton
BA (Hons)

 

 

Form I Teaching Assistant & Sports Assistant
Matthew Proffitt
BA (Hons)

Form I Teaching Assistant & Gap Student
Genevieve Graham-Rack

Form I Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Claire Collins
BA (Hons) PGCE

Form II Teacher
Miss Fiona Saul
BA (Hons) QTS

Form II Teacher
Mrs Nicola Hamer
BEd (Hons)

Form II Teaching Assistant
Miss Katie Luff
Cache Level 3

Form II Teaching Assistant
Miss Emily Edser
NVQ

Form III Teacher/Outdoor Education Teacher
Miss Charlotte Thorpe
BA (Hons)

Form III Teacher
Mrs Johanna O’Neill
BA (Hons) PGCE

Form III Teaching Assistant
Mrs Romola Kite
MEd BA (Hons) PGCE 

Form III Teaching Assistant
Miss Rebecca Clarke
BSc (Hons)

Form IV Teacher
Mrs Penny Macfarlane
BA (Hons) PGCE 

Form IV Teacher
Mrs Lorraine Burge
BA (Hons) QTS

Form V Teacher
Mrs Emma Forrest
BA (Hons) PGCE

Form V Teacher
Mrs Sheila Manson
BA (Hons)

Form VI Teacher
Mrs Nina Cornwell-Hogg
NNEB FDA 

Form VI Teacher
Miss Tara Pandey
BA (Hons) Illustration LCP

Maths Teacher
Mrs Susanne Gibson
BA (Hons) PGCE QTS MEd

French Teacher
Mrs Jenny Fagg
MA PGCE

Games & Outdoor Learning Teacher
Mrs Joanna Hall-Palmer
BA (Joint Hons)

PE & Games Teacher
Mr Tom Blewitt
BA (Hons) PGCE

Learning Support Teacher
Mrs Diana Burton
BA Hons

Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Tracey Madgwick

Art & DT Technician
Miss Holly Butler
HL TA UAL Level 3

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Diana Godwin-Austen

 

Administrative Staff

Head’s PA
Mrs Jussie Yeats
BSc (Hons)

Receptionist
Mrs Gwen Edwards

Registrar
Mrs Lynne Crisp

Marketing Manager
Mrs Nicola Malcolm
B.Journ BA (Hons)

IT Manager
Mr Neil Duprés

School Accountant
Mr Kevin Holcombe

HR & Compliance Officer
Mrs Holly Wells

Estates & Facilities Manager
Mr Michael Taylor

Grounds & Maintenance Assistant
Mr Phillip Cox